Appointment of executor or administrator with will annexed: (1) (2) e. (1) f. Character and estimated value of the property of the estate (complete in all cases): d. Personal property: Annual gross income from (a) real property: (b) personal . As such, when a personal representatives powers are reduced to those of a special administrator, it is best practice for a personal representative to obtain the approval of the Orphans Court before performing any duties besides the most basic administrative tasks. hb``e``z Y8xA6KaF#VE MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. A-Z, Form A list of the reasons with evidence as to why you think they should be removed.