of a Deceased Parent in Probate, Formal Florida Probate Administration in 10 Steps, Using an Unrecorded Pocket Deed to Avoid Probate, Proposed Amendments to Florida Constitution Would Extend Homestead Benefits. endstream endobj 99 0 obj <>/Metadata 3 0 R/PageLabels 94 0 R/PageLayout/OneColumn/Pages 96 0 R/PieceInfo<>>>/StructTreeRoot 7 0 R/Type/Catalog>> endobj 100 0 obj <>/ExtGState<>/Font<>/ProcSet[/PDF/Text]>>/Rotate 0/StructParents 0/Tabs/S/Type/Page>> endobj 101 0 obj <>stream endstream endobj 102 0 obj <>stream The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. (2) The party proceeds with reasonable diligence to serve process upon the personal representative. A-Z, Form This is a situation in which attorneys can assist in guiding them through the process.